Dickinson High School Staff

Kevin Hoherz

Principal

Jay Hepperle

Assistant Principal

Theodore Schye

Assistant Principal

Guy Fridley

Assistant Principal/Activities Director

Randy Cranston

Assistant Principal/Dean of Students

Aaron Anderson

CTE Director

Shonah Kinzel

Administrative Assisant

Nicole Privratsky

Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Anderson

Paraprofessional

Audrey Bergeron

Mathematics

Academy Lead

Jamie Blankenship

Special Education - LD

Heather Blum

Family and Consumer Science Instructor

Department Lead

Lia Bradley

ELL Instructor

Mark Breen

Attendance Discipline Supervisor

David Bullinger

General Custodian

Peter Butscher

General Custodian

Joe Champa

Sports Medicine Instructor

Jo Ann Coates

Special Services

Department Lead

Trevor Conrad

Social Studies

Academy Lead

Chantal Crandell

Head Cook

Pete Dobitz

Science

Devan Douglas

Social Studies

Kimberly Ehresmann

Assistant Cook

James Fahy

Social Studies

HHS Academy Lead

Trista Fisher

Counselor (Health & Human Services Pathways)

Department Lead

Cassy Gebhardt

Art Instructor

Matthew Goettle

Instrumental Music

Kimberly Goodall

Language Arts

Department Lead 

Thomas Gray

Physical Education

Jaclyn Guillaume

Health Sciences Instructor

Susan Haider

Technology Education

I teach Production Tech., Communication Tech., Intro to Information Tech., Fo...

Brian Ham

Social Studies

Academy Lead/Department Lead

Nicole Hanson

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Dane Harris

Science

Academy Lead

Clarence Hauck

Welding Instructor

Hi, I am the welding teacher for Dickinson High School. Welding I, 1 credit Grade...

Maxine Hauck

Counselor (Freshman Academy)

James Hayden

Physical Education

Jeremiah Hayes

Science

CaraLee Heiser

Physics & Chemistry

Department Lead

Mikayla Heller

General Custodian

Ashley Hellickson

General Custodian

Sheila Hlibichuk

Language Arts

Department Lead

Colin Hulm

Sports Medicine Instructor

Bridget Jacob

Science

Bobbie Johnson

DHS Community Outreach Coordinator

Greg Jung

Technology Integration Coach

Kyung-Ah "Angela" Jung

Paraprofessional

Lisa Kastrow

Spanish Instructor

Connie Keller

Paraprofessional

Elisa Kensinger

Science

Carol Klatt

Paraprofessional

Madison Knodel

School Psychologist

Jamie Krebs

Special Education Process Facilitator - Dickinson High School

Elmer Krebs Jr.

General Custodian

Marjorie Lehman

Drafting

Department Lead  Exploring Drafting & Design Careers I The student wil...

Brenda Loney

Business

Department Lead Accounting Accounting I, ½ credit Grades: 10, 11, ...

Cherie Mack

Counselor (Engineering & Technical Sciences Pathways)

Department Lead

Angela Main

Library Paraprofessional

Lynelle Mann

Mathematics

Ashly Marshall

Mathematics

David Michaelson

Social Studies

Nona Miller

Paraprofessional

Susan Moberg

Library Media Specialist

Marlene Novotny

General Custodian

Abigail Oase

Vocal Music

DHS Choir Webpage

Melinda Obach

English

Kelly Olson

Business

Visit my website!

  • sites.google.com/dpschools.org/ms-olsons-website/home (opens in new window)

Deborah Pachl

Paraprofessional

Susan Pankowski

Special Education Instructor

Tina Pavlicek

Physical Education

Department Lead

Daniel Pender

Social Studies

Taylor Peters

School Resource Officer

F. Kay Poland

Vocational Agriculture

Welcome to Agriculture Education and Dickinson FFA.  I am the instructor at Dickin...

Haley Potter

Social Studies

Christopher Reller

General Custodian

Sara Rhode

Health Careers Instructor

Sara Rhode is a Health Sciences teacher who works with students to explore different me...

Branigan Robinson

Paraprofessional

Lauren Roemmich

Social Worker-Dickinson High School

D.P.S. Social Workers Resource Guide   The D.P.S. School Pantry The D.P...

Courtney Sadowsky

Health Careers Instructor

Tammy Sadowsky

Academic Learning Center

Michelle Schatz

Paraprofessional

Jeanine Schmidt

Transition Coordinator Assistant

Scott Schmidt

Construction Technology

I look forward to meeting you. I want to tell you a little about myself.  I am mar...

Shelana Schmidt

Paraprofessional

Jay Schobinger

Mathematics

Annette Schroeder

Administrative Assistant

Amy Schye

Counselor (Business, Management & Administrative Pathways)

Jennifer Semerad

Technology Paraprofessional

Angela Shilman

Administrative Assistant

Martha Sifuentes

Foreign Language

Rachael Sisson

Special Education Process Facilitator

Academy Lead

Lyle Smith

Small Engine Repair

Powersports Technology I Available to grades 10,11,12 This course will cover the ma...

Leanne Smutzler

Mathematics

Candace Stanton

Administrative Assistant

Melanie Steffan

Special Education Instructor

Laura Tangen

Family and Consumer Science

Dawn Thiel

Paraprofessional

Brittany Thier

Mathematics

Naomi Thorson

Language Arts

Desirae Tibor

Mathematics

Department Lead

Nichole Tooz

English Language Arts

Lisa Townsend

English Language Arts

Deb Unruh

Transition Coordinator

Dena Venneman

Science

HHS Academy Lead/Department Lead

Jeremy Wanner

Social Studies

Biography Proud Graduate of DHS & Dickinson State University Bachelor...

Heather Ware

Science

LaDawn Weidner

Strategist

Department Lead

Johnna Westby

Special Education Instructor

Mary Joy White

Paraprofessional

Tina Whittington

Language Arts

Leslie Wilkie

Communications

Paula Williams

Foreign Language

Department Lead 

Debra Wilson

Paraprofessional

Shelly Wolberg

Mathematics

Brent Wolf

Mathematics

Cody Wolf

Auto

Tracy Zubke

Administrative Assistant