Prairie Rose Elementary School Staff

Nicole Weiler

Principal

Richard Smith

Assistant Principal

Dina Roberts

Administrative Assistant

Jacqueline Frank

Etrition/Administrative Assistant

Dean Adams

Co-Head Custodian

Tiffany Ahmann

Teacher of the Hearing Impaired

Brianna Allen

Speech Language Pathologist

Kadee Baeskens

Paraprofessional

Hillary Bean

Paraprofessional

Matthew Becker

Paraprofessional

Tori Belile

Paraprofessional

Lori Bender

Paraprofessional

Kellie Bergman

Paraprofessional

Laura Bloom

Special Education Process Facilitator

Kalindi Brandvik

Physical Education

Brooke Bren

Strategist

Cheryl Bruner

Paraprofessional

Kori Butler

Paraprofessional

Leah Campbell

Grade 3

Brooklynn Concha

Paraprofessional

Shalee Decker

Paraprofessional

Sarah Dobitz

3rd Grade

Brenda Dolyniuk

Grade 2

Ariana Dressler

Paraprofessional

Amelia Dustin

Library Paraprofessional

Melissa Everson

Technology Paraprofessional

Anastasia Ferguson

Kindergarten

McKenzie Gardner

Resource Room

Ellen Getz

Speech Language Pathologist

Meg Gion

Paraprofessional

Jacqueline Glaser

Title I

“Motivation is what gets you started.  Habit is what keeps us going&rdq...

Tammy Goldade

Paraprofessional

Lallaine Hauser

English Learner Instructor

Jennifer Helmer

Paraprofessional

Darlene Hofer

Assistant Cook

Jois Hutzenbiler

Paraprofessional

Amanda Jilek

School Counselor

Morgan Kathrein

Grade 1

Melissa Keck

Paraprofessional

Kayla Kilwein

Elementary Music/Band

Madison Knodel

School Psychologist

Mary Kopari

Paraprofessional

Michelle Kovash

Literacy Coach

Kellie Kraiter

Paraprofessional

Bethanie Krieg

Social Worker

Elizabeth Kuelbs

Kindergarten

Troy Kuntz

Library Media Specialist

Karla Larson

Title I

Tracy Lauf

Paraprofessional

Hannah Lindley

Grade 4

Alec Lindsey

Paraprofessional

Lisa Lombard

Paraprofessional

Cameron Lorge

Grade 5

Mandy Lubken

Grade 2

Stephanie Lyson

Occupational Therapist

Lydia Meduna

Kitchen Helper

Brenda Meyer

Head Cook

Amy Nelson

Paraprofessional

Cassandra Newman

Paraprofessional

Sheri Peters

Kitchen Helper

Katherine Peterson

Paraprofessional

Lauren Powers

Grade 4

Donald Schumacher

Co-Head Custodian

McKenzie Seiler

Paraprofessional

Danielle Sheridan

Special Education

Amy Shobe

Title I

Lexi Steiner

Technology Integration Coach

Sheila Steiner

Strategist/LD

Kristi Todd-Stillings

Gifted and Talented Instructor

John Tuchscherer

Physical Education

Lynelle Urlacher

School Counselor- Distance Learning

Karen Wagner

Music Instructor

Juli Wardner

Grade 1

Carmen Wiege

Grade 2

Amanda Wiesen

Kindergarten

Julie Wolf

Grade 4

Amy Wyant

Kindergarten

  • iwyant.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Jayda Zimmerman

Grade 3