Lincoln Elementary School Staff

Tammy Peterson

Principal

Peggy Heidt

Administrative Assistant

Heidi Haugen-Smith

Administrative Assistant/Paraprofessional

Karri Abbey

Supervisor

Amanda Adams

Paraprofessional

Amanda Adamson

Grade 3

Linda Anderson

Paraprofessional

Rebecca Bautz

Technology Integration Coach

Jenna Berger

Paraprofessional

Lora Berger

Paraprofessional

Gregg Bertelsen

Physical Education

Glenda Bird

Paraprofessional

Gayla Bruhy

Paraprofessional

Christine David

Grade 4

Bobbi Elkins

Paraprofessional

Anne Ficek

Grade 2

Joleen Forster

Paraprofessional

Audra Galster

Special Education Process Facilitator - Lincoln Elementary & Jefferson Elementary

Jody Gresser

Food Service Secretary/Paraprofessional

Lilly Gresser

Assistant Cook

Miranda Gresser

Paraprofessional

Lallaine Hauser

English Learner Instructor

Janet Heidt

Library Paraprofessional

Amanda Hlibichuk

Literacy Coach

Tess Hoherz

Grade 4

Amy Hughes

Grade 5

Melissa Jensen

Special Education

Tamara Johnson

Head Cook

Kandace King

Grade 3

Amy Krebs

Speech Language Pathologist Para

Trina Kudrna

Title I Look Alike

Amy Kuehl

Grade 1

Dana Kuntz

Kindergarten

Gene Lee

Head Custodian

Madison Lee

Paraprofessional

Karl Leggate

Grade 4

Amy Lucas

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Lyson

Occupational Therapist

Michele McHenry

Special Education Instructor

Lora Miller

Paraprofessional

LaVonne Mischel

Kitchen Helper

DeLona Mitchell

Grade 5

Rebecca Natwick

School Counselor

Jill Nelson-Wetzstein

Speech Language Pathologist

Jodi Northrop

Social Worker-Lincoln and Roosevelt

Cavan O'Sullivan

Custodian

Jane Ohl

Paraprofessional

Sarah Olson

Music Instructor

Amber Patton

Paraprofessional

Dana Price

Speech Language Pathology Process Facilitator

Marisa Riesinger

Library Media Specialist

Mariela Sanchez

Special Education

Jeremiah Shevlin

Paraprofessional

Kelly Smith

Grade 3

Natasha Smithson

Kindergarten

Lori Strom

Grade 2

Jillene Susag

School Psychologist

McKell Teske

Paraprofessional

Christina Thiel

Grade 1

Jennifer Thompson

Paraprofessional

John Tuchscherer

Physical Education

Kelsie Tyrrell

Kindergarten

Charlotte Ulmer

Kitchen Helper

Karen Wagner

Music Instructor

Elizabeth Walsh

Grade 2

Jaden Wanner

Paraprofessional

Kristi White

Paraprofessional

Melissa Wolf

Technology Paraprofessional