Dickinson Middle School Staff

Casaundra Francis

Principal

Amanda Kuhn

Assistant Principal

Dr. Sarah Ricks

Assistant Principal

Lisa Brilz

Administrative Assistant

Renee Greenwood

Administrative Assistant/Student Services

Edna Sanchez

Administrative Assistant/Activity

Val Steckler

Administrative Assistant/DMS Etrition

Christine Eckes

PowerSchool/ISS

Patrick Ahmann

Mathematics

My name is Patrick Ahmann. I teach 8th grade Math. This will be my 18th year of teachin...

Tiffany Ahmann

Teacher of the Hearing Impaired

Jackelyn Albrecht

ELA Instructor

The Dust Bowl Links: Americas Library American Historama

Tiffany Aman

Literacy

Ashley Asensio

Special Education Instructor

Michelle Bechtold

ELA Instructor/Social Studies

Kayla Been

Occupational Therapist

Brittany Berger

ELA Instructor

Grecia Cabrera

General Custodian

Carolyn Carroll

Special Education Instructor

Sarah Crossingham

Health/Social Studies Instructor

  • sites.google.com/dpschools.org/team78c/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Michelle Dacar

Mathematics

Carissa Decker

Science

Student Links: Water Use Calculator The Water Project Countdown to Zero To ...

Dixie Dennis

STEM Instructor

Lindsey Deschamps

Paraprofessional

Andrew DesRosier

ELA Instructor

Heidi DesRosier

Science/Social Studies

Student Links: Oregon Trail Graph Generator SURVEY

Doug Dukart

Assistant Cook

Frances Dukart

Assistant Cook

Laurae Dykema

Music Specialist

Angie Eckelberg

Computer Instructor

Ashley Eckroth

Paraprofessional

Erin Ehlang

LifeLong Literacy 8

Meghan Emard

School Counselor 6th Grade

Kacie Evans

Literacy

Hannah Farstveet

Social Studies

Liane Filkowski

Science

Student Links: HUMAN MACHINE Skeletal System Human Body Web Quest Skeletal...

Gretchen Flatz

Science

Barbara Fuhrman

Paraprofessional

Jeanette Gallegos

General Custodian

Daniel Glasser

Physical Education

Janice Greenwood

Paraprofessional

Allison Grosz

Science/Social Studies

Rebecca Haffey

Paraprofessional

Connie Hank

Assistant Cook

Nicole Hanson

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Dakota Hayes

ELA/Social Studies Instructor

Mary Hoherz

Physical Education

Alyssa Jacobson

Mathematics

Jayne Janikowski

Paraprofessional

Rebekah Janke

Literacy Coach

Lorna Johnson

Kitchen Helper

Carolyn Jones

Paraprofessional

Danielle Kappel

Library Media Specialist

Baelee Karey

ELA/Reading Interventionist

Lisa Kastrow

Spanish Instructor

Shawna Knipp

Special Education Process Facilitator - Dickinson Middle School & Dickinson High School

Lance Knudson

Mathematics

Kimberly Kubischta

Paraprofessional

Christina Kupper

Special Education Instructor

Tana Lafond

ELA/Social Studies Instructor

Marilyn Larsen

Skills for Daily Living

Jenifer Leslie

Science

Ms. Leslie teaches 8th grade Earth Science and an Environmental elective at Dickinson M...

  • sites.google.com/site/mslesliescience/home (opens in new window)

Ronda Logan

Head Cook

Levi Long

Mathematics/Interventionist

Cecilia Lopez Ramirez

General Custodian

Kathy Mavity

ELA/Social Studies Instructor

Dorothy Meduna

Salad Bar Attendant

Leann Mehrer

Special Education Process Facilitator - Dickinson Middle School

Mitchell Meier

Social Studies

Mitch Meier teaches 7th grade World Geography. Mitch is a graduate of Trinity High Scho...

Timothy Morel

General Custodian

Lidia Muckle

Title I/Math Interventionist

Megan Munds

Paraprofessional

Ashley O'Brien

Science

Daniel O'Brien

Mathematics

Scott Obrigewitch

Social Studies

Daniel Olson

Physical Education

Christa Ondrovich

ELL Instructor

Joan Ott

Kitchen Helper/Etrition

Heaven Pechtl

Paraprofessional

MariLynn Pilalis

English Language Arts

Alexis Praus

Paraprofessional

Melissa Praus

Paraprofessional

Jenny Rea

School Resource Officer

Hanna Rear

ELA Instructor

Alex Robinson

General Custodian

Carolyn Rodne

Paraprofessional

Carly Rychner

Social Worker-Dickinson Middle School

Carla Schaeffer

Mathematics/Social Studies

Meagan Schlecht

Technology Integration Coach

Charleen Schmidt

ELA/Reading Interventionist

Madison Schobinger

Special Education Instructor

Sandra Schobinger

ELA/Social Studies Instructor

Todd Selle

Computer Applications Instructor

Amy Sherer

ELA/Social Studies Instructor

Halley Shippy

Instrumental Music

Damian Sobolik

Science/Social Studies

Student Links: Ancient Greece Oregon Trail Heat as Energy

Dylan Steffen

STEM Instructor

Kim Stockert

Mathematics/Social Studies

Diana Stroud

Mathematics/Social Studies

Alyssa Wagner

Social Studies

PlanBook

Nancy Wanner

Technology Paraprofessional

Dawn Weber

School Counselor 7th Grade

Alisha Webster

Special Education- ID

Staci Weller

Paraprofessional

Michael Williams

Paraprofessional

John Wilson

Art

John Wilson teaches 7th and 8th grade Art classes at DMS. Mr. Wilson coaches freshmen f...

Jessica Wolf

Special Education Instructor

Janelle Yoder

School Counselor 8th Grade

Judah Zavalney

Custodian