Meet our Staff

Administration

Jennifer Braun – Director

Program Coordinators

Julie Jahner – Education Coordinator

Sarah Haich – Health Coordinator

Carolyn Morowski – Family & Community Partnership Coordinator

Family Partnership Case Managers

Caroll Carlson – Family & Community Partnerships Case Mgr.

Leslie Donner  – Family & Community Partnerships Case Mgr.

Head Start Office

Roxanne Breen – Family Partnership Assistant

Rose Lenerville – Program Assistant II

Tracy Lauf  – Health Office Assistant

Early Childhood Center Special Services

Cheryl Anderson – Early Childhood & Special Education

Karla Robb – Early Childhood & Special Education

Trish Getz – Speech & Language Pathologist

Rhonda Tormaschy – Speech & Language Assistant

Susie Megorden – Speech & Language

Teaching Staff – Center Base

Emily Montgomery   – Teacher

Teaching Assistants – Stacey Hecker, Sydney Mikkelsen, TBA

Jodi Martin – Teacher

Teaching Assistants – Teri Clark, Catherine Rustan, Ashley Eckroth

Jessica Koffler- Teacher

Teaching Assistants –Veronica Franco, Michele Anderson, Corena Wiedmer

Natasha Tenerovich  – Teacher

Teaching Assistants –Shantel Just, Debra Seely, Cindy Williams

Special Ed Paraprofessional – Dawn Thiel

Christa Enebo  – Teacher & Special Education

Teaching Assistants – Phoebe Chays, Mary Salzsieder

Leighton Ward – Teacher & Special Education

Teaching Assistants – Audra Baker, Mara Cruz

Heather Spaulding – AM Teacher & Special Education

Teaching Assistants – Gabriella Stewart, TBA

Hettinger County

Kim Lutz – Teacher

Teaching Assistants – Ida Meier, Stephanie Messmer

In Home Family Specialists – Home Base

  • Trasa Diem
  • Leslie Donner
  • Kirsten Stotts
  • Nichole Zafke

Kitchen Staff

Renee Bonn  – Head Cook

Jaret Hutmacher  – Nutrition Assistant

Cheryl Lehman – Nutrition Assistant

Nutrition Consultant – TBA

Maintenance

Todd Brausch – Maintenance Supervisor

Art Carlson – Custodian

Bus Drivers

Anneliese Schmidt

Laura Sickler

Roger Stone

Jeff Vranna

Subs -Todd Brausch